TIRES, BRAKES & AUTO REPAIR

Lex Brodie's Tire, Brake & Service Company BBB Business Review

Waipahu High - Divine Tagauicana (12th grade) to mom - Year 12 (107th winner)

Kapunahala Elementary - James Rippard (6th grade) to dad - Year 11 (106th winner)


Ewa Elementary - Chariel Medeiros (4th grade) to teacher - Year 11 (105th winner)

Nanakuli High - Justine Spencer-Keaweehu (12th grade) to grandma - Year 11 (104th winner)


Island Pacific Academy - Rileen Bravo (8th grade) to sister - Year 11 (103rd winner)

Waipahu Intermediate - Rochelle Lopez (7th grade) to mom - Year 11 (102nd winner)


Kailua Elementary School - Brooke Bunting (5th grade) to brother - Year 11 (101st winner)

Kawaiaha'o Church School - Kamana'o Sarsona (5th grade) to parents - Year 10 (100th winner)


Hana Elementary School - Brooke Woessner (4th grade) to grandfather - Year 10 ( 99th winner)

Mililani Middle School - Ciera Abrigo (8th grade) to mom - Year 10 (98th winner)


Waipahu High-Mark Domingo (12th grade) to mom-Year 10 (97th winner)

Kauai High - Dillon Ancheta (12th grade) to teacher - Year 10 (96th winner)


Kaneohe Elementary - Azure Kaina (4th grade) to Auntie - Year 10 (95th winner)

Mililani High - Kekoaokalani Manner (12th grade) to mom - Year 10 (94th winner)


Kalani High - Kiahna (12th grade) to Band Teacher - Year 10 ( 91st winner)

Kalani High - Kiahna Tanabe (12th Grade) to Band Teacher - Year 10 (90th Winner!)


Waialua High School – Brianna Lucas (10th Grade) to band teacher - Year 9 89th winner)

Waipahu High School - Danica Castello (12th grade) to dad - Year 9 (88th winner)


Kohala High School - Iokepa Jordan (12th grade) to dad - Year 9 (87th winner)

Kapolei High School - Jennifer Wong (12th grade) to mom - Year 9 (85th winner)


McKinley High School - Debbie Ababa (12th grade) to teacher - Year 9 (84th winner)

Nanaikapono Elementary - Serena Willis (6th grade) to mom - Year 9 (83rd winner)


Pearl Harbor Christian Academy - Jasmine Obrey (7th grade) to mother - Year 9 (80th winner)

Pearlridge Elementary - Seri Nakamura (5th grade) to grandmother - Year 9 (79th winner)


Keone'ula Elementary - Alyssa Naigan (6th grade) to junior leader - Year 8 (78th winner)

Kualapu'u School - Chrystal Nakihei (5th grade) to mom - Year 8 (77th winner)


Manoa Elementary School - Hana Ogihara (5th grade) to mom - Year 8 (76th winner)

Kailua Intermediate School - Michael-Logan Jordan (7th grade) to teacher - Year 8 (75th winner)


Ewa Makai Middle School - Kayla-Laurane Lara (7th grade) to teacher - Year 8(74rth winner)

Jarret Middle School - Fredrick Akau (8th grade) to teacher - Year 8 (73rd winner)


James Campbell High School - Joshua Ibarra (9th grade) to Dad - Year 8 (72nd winner)

Kapolei Middle School - Britton Treadway (8th grade) to mentor - Year 8 (71rst winner)


Mililani Middle – Risa Askerooth (8th grade) to Teacher - Year 8 (70th winner)

Hokulani Elementary – Kayttie Nakamura (4th grade) to Grandma - Year 8 (69th winner)


Kapolei Elementary – Tanner Danae (5th grade) to Mother - Year 7 (68th winner)

Kohala Elementary (Big Island) – CJ Aludino (4th grade) to Father – Year 7 (67th winner)


McKinley High – Thai Luong (11th grade) to Mom & Dad - Year 7 (66th winner)

Kailua Intermediate – Ilima Armstrong (7th grade) to Grandma - Year 7 (65th winner)


Wahiawa Intermediate – Dillon Armstrong (7th grade) to Teacher - Year 7 (64th winner)

Heeia Elementary - Isiah Gilbert (6th grade) to grandmother - Year 7 (63rd winner)


Lanai Elementary – Kalawena Kalehuawehe to Father – Year 6 (54th Winner)

Salt Lake Elementary – Kayla Kim (5th Grade) to Father – Year 6 (53rd Winner)


Kawananakoa Middle – Kailey Preza (7th Grade) to Aunt – Year 5 (50th Winner)

Noelani Elementary School - Ryder Lum (4th grade) to dad - Year 5 (42nd winner)


Campbell High – Dairus Kawawehi (9th Grade) to Step Mother – Year 5 (40th Winner)

Ma’e Ma’e Elementary – Talissa Wright (4th Grade) to Aunt – Year 5 (39th Winner)


Wailuku Elementary – Annalisse Plunkett (4th Grade) to Father – Year 4 (37th Winner)

Manana Elementary – Janel Okamura (4th Grade) to Mother – Year 4 (36th Winner)


Kahala Elementary – Cody Sakamoto (6th Grade) to Father – Year 4 (34th Winner)

Chiefess Kamakahelei Middle – Audrey Lang (8th Grade) to Father – Year 3 (27th Winner, With Mr. Brodie!)


King Kekaulike – Emily Gragas (6th Grade)to Teacher – Year 3 (22nd Winner)

Wai’anae Intermediate - Kelly Pittman (8th grade) to Grandpa – Year 3 (20th winner)


Waimea Middle - Rachel Kirk (7th grade) to Dr – Year 2 (17th winner)

Mililani High School - Catlin Chun (12th grade) to mom - Year 2 (14th winner)


Kualapu'u Elementary School - Jenny-Lynne Ragasa (6th grade) to teacher - Year 2 (12th winner)

Kamiloiki Elementary - Quincy Krstic (6th grade) to Mother – Year 2 (10th winner)


Na'au School - Ryan Goo (10th grade) to grandfather - Year 1 (4th winner)

Mililani Mauka - Anthony Kuloloia (5th grade) to mom - Year 1 (1st winner)


Anuenue Hawaiian Immersion - Makalei Chan (6th grade) to Principal - Year 10 (93rd winner)


Lex Brodie's Community Programs:

Lex Brodies Foundation logo

Thank You ... Very Much! Award Award | Community

LBU logo

Love Hawaii logo

TYVM 808 logo

Above Beyond | Community

Free Financing - 6 months | Lex Brodie's

Aloha, I'm your Virtual
Auto Service & Repair Advisor.

May I assist you? Need a quote?
Lex Brodies is committed to ensuring effective communication and digital accessibility to all users. We are continually improving the user experience for everyone, and apply the relevant accessibility standards to achieve these goals. We welcome your feedback. Please call Honolulu, HI (808) 536-9381, Kalihi, HI (808) 841-6040, Pearlridge, HI (808) 484-5680, Waipahu, HI (808) 671-4561, Kaneohe, HI (808) 792-4900 if you have any issues in accessing any area of our website.